S-85DLC05D

  • S-85DLC05D

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, CCR1016-12G-BU CCR1016-12G and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

SFP Module Data Sheet

Specifications
Product code S-85DLC05D
Tested ambient temperature -40 to +85C
Product specifications
Data Rate 1.25G
Distance 550m
Mode MM
Connector Dual LC UPC
Wavelength 850nm
Format SFP

Write a review

Please login or register to review

S-85DLC05D

  • Brand: Mikrotik
  • Product Code: S-85DLC05D

Related Products

RB5009UPr+S+OUT

RB5009UPr+S+OUT

NOTE: This product ships with RouterOSv7 installed and can NOT be downgraded to run routerOSv6.As a ..

$576.00 Ex Tax: $523.64

L009UiGS-2HaxD-IN

L009UiGS-2HaxD-IN

NOTE: This product ships with RouterOSv7 installed and can NOT be downgraded to run routerOSv6.Warni..

$229.00 Ex Tax: $208.18

L009UiGS-RM

L009UiGS-RM

NOTE: This product ships with RouterOSv7 installed and can NOT be downgraded to run routerOSv6.The l..

$209.00 Ex Tax: $190.00

Tags: sfp, module, port, S-85DLC05D