S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module

  • S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module

S+85DLC03D is a 10Gbit SFP+ transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 300m Multi Mode fiber connection.

Units are tested and compatible with CCR1036-8G-2S+ and CCR1036-8G-2S+EM. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP+ devices as well.

 

note: Only supported with RouterBoard models featuring SFP+ cage - i.e. NOT supported with CCR1016-12G, CCR1036-12G-4S and original 2011 series routerboard models

Product Specifications
Product code S+85DLC03D
Data Rate 10G
Distance 300m
Wavelength 850nm
Mode MM
Connector Dual LC
Format SFP+

 SFP Module Data Sheet

General
Name S+85DLC03D
MTBF Approximately 100'000 hours at 25C
Tested ambient temperature -40 to +70C
Interfaces
Data Rate 1G / 10G
Distance 300m
Mode MM
Wavelength 850nm
Board
Format SFP+
Wireless
Connector Dual LC UPC

Write a review

Please login or register to review

S+85DLC03D: 10G Multi Mode SFP Module

  • Brand: Mikrotik
  • Product Code: S+85DLC03D